Archive | November, 2012

will.i.am – Scream & Shout ft. Britney Spears

29 Nov

will.i.am – Scream & Shout and Britney Spears Photos:

 

Britney Spears will I am

Music video by will.i.am performing Scream & Shout

will.i.am – Scream & Shout ft. Britney Spears – Video

will.i.am – Scream & Shout ft. Britney Spears – Lyrics

When you hear this in the club
You’re gonna turn this shit up
You’re gonna turn this shit up
You’re gonna turn this shit up
When we up in the club
All eyes on us
All eyes on us
All eyes on us
See the boys in the club
They watchin’ us
They watchin’ us
They watchin’ us
Everybody in the club
All eyes on us
All eyes on us
All eyes on us

[Hook]
I wanna scream and shout and let it all out
And scream and shout and let it out
We sayin’, "Ohh, wee ohh, wee oh wee oh"
We sayin’, "Ohh, wee ohh, wee oh wee oh"
I wanna scream and shout and let it all out
And scream and shout and let it out
We sayin’, "Ohh, wee ohh, wee oh wee oh"
You are now-now rockin’ with Will.I.Am and Britney, bitch

Aw yeah
Aw yeah
Aw yeah
Bring the action

Rock and roll, everybody let’s lose control
On the bottom, we let it go
Goin’ fast we ain’t goin’ slow
No no, ay yo
Hear the beat, now let’s hit the floor
Drink it up and then drink some more
Light it up and let’s let it blow
Blow blow, ay yo
Rock it out, rockin’ now
If you know what we talkin’ ’bout
Turn it up and burn down the house
Hou-house, ay yo
Turn it up we gon’ turn it down
Here we go, we gon’ shake the ground
Cause everywhere that we go we
Bring the action

When you hear this in the club
You’re gonna turn this shit up
You’re gonna turn this shit up
You’re gonna turn this shit up
When we up in the club
All eyes on us
All eyes on us
All eyes on us
See them girls in the club
They lookin’ at us
They lookin’ at us
They lookin’ at us
Everybody in the club
All eyes on us
All eyes on us
All eyes on us

[Hook]

Aw yeah
Aw yeah
Aw yeah
Bring the action

It goes on and on and on and on
When me and you party together
I wish this night would last forever
Cause I was feelin’ down now I’m feelin’ better
And maybe it goes on and on and on and on
When me and you party together
I wish this night would last forever
Ever-ever-ever-ever-ever

[Hook]

Advertisements

Christina Perri – A Thousand Years, Pt. 2 – LYRICS

23 Nov

Christina Perri – A Thousand Years, Pt. 2 song is from the Twlight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2 Soundtrack

New Christmas EP – ‘A Very Merry Perri Christmas’ out now!

Christina Perri – A Thousand Years, Pt. 2 – Lyrics

 

The day we met Frozen, I held my breath Right from the start
Knew that I found a home
For my Heart beats fast
Colors and promises
How to be brave How can I love when I’m afraid to fall
But watching you stand alone
All of my doubt Suddenly goes away somehow

One step closer

I have died everyday waiting for you Darling don’t be afraid I have loved you for a thousand years I’ll love you for a thousand more

Time stands still
Beauty in all she is
I will be brave
I will not let anything take away
What’s standing in front of me
Every breath
every hour has come to this

One step closer

I have died everyday waiting for you Darling don’t be afraid I have loved you for a thousand years I’ll love you for a thousand more

And all along I believed I would find you
Time has brought your heart to me
I have loved you for a thousand years I’ll love you for a thousand more
I’ll love you for a thousand more

One step closer

I have died everyday waiting for you
Darling don’t be afraid I have loved you for a thousand years
I’ll love you for a thousand more
And all along I believed I would find you
Time has brought your heart to me
I have loved you for a thousand years
I’ll love you for a thousand more

Christina Perri – A Thousand Years, Pt. 2 (Feat. Steve Kazee)

Justin bieber – Make You Believe – LYRICS

23 Nov

 

Justin Bieber Make You Believe lyrics is a brand new single leaked November 23rd 2012.

Make You Believe is the first single from a new album by the name of  ‘Believe 2.0′

I’ll make you believe…

I heard you’re looking for somebody to treat you right
Cause them other guys dont live up to that hype
I heard you’re looking for somebody to smack your heart
Cause they goin they shot before you start

You aint gotta search no further, I got what you want (right here)
Im not tryna waste your time by telling you what you want (right here)
They can make you promises but i
I’ll make you believe

Believe, believe, believe, eeeve
Believe, believe, believe, eeeve
Believe, believe, believe, eeeve

They can make you promises but i
Ill make you believe

I heard you’re looking for somebody to take control
Baby give me the green light and we’ll go
So let me love you
Till my heart stops
Let me touch you
When the beat drops…right there

You aint gotta search no further, I got what you want (right here)
Im not tryna waste your time by telling you what you want (right here)
They can make you promises but i
Ill make you believe

Believe, believe, believe, eeeve
Believe, believe, believe, eeeve
Believe, believe, believe, eeeve

They can make you promises but i
Ill make you believe

Justin bieber – Make You Believe LYRICS VIDEO

Make You Believe Lyrics

Nicole Westbrook – It’s Thanksgiving – LYRICS

22 Nov

Nicole Westbrook – It’s Thanksgiving – Photo

its-thanksgiving-nicole-westbrook (2)

 

Here we have another song by Nicole Westbrook and written by the infamous Patrice Wilson a.k.a. Fat Usher to cash in on the success of his previous music video "Friday."

Which lyrics do you hate more Friday or It’s Thanksgiving lyrics

Nicole Westbrook – It’s Thanksgiving – LYRICS

 

Oh oh woh. Yeah yeah.
Alright yeah

Oh oh oh. Oh oh oh. Oh oh oh. Oh yeah.
Oh oh oh. Oh oh oh. Alright. Come on.

I’m wide awake. And I should take. A step and say thank you, thank you.
The things you’ve done. And what you did. Oh yeah. Uuu, yeah.
Source: LYBIO.net

December was Christmas. January was New Year. April was Easter. And the 4th of July, but now it’s Thanksgiving.

Oh oh oh it’s Thanksgiving. We we we we are gonna have a good time.
Oh oh oh it’s Thanksgiving. We we we are gonna have a good time.
With a turkey, eh mash potatoes eh, and we we we are gonna have a good time.
With a turkey, eh mash potatoes eh,
It’s Thanksgiving.
It’s Thanksgiving. (alright)

School is out, I can shout, thank you, thank you, thank you.
No matter how you do, no matter what you say, this is my favorite.

December was Christmas. (Christmas) January was New Year (New Year). April was Easter. And the 4th of July, but now it’s Thanksgiving.

Oh oh oh it’s Thanksgiving. We we we we are gonna have a good time.
Oh oh oh it’s Thanksgiving. (alright) We we we are gonna have a good time.
With a turkey, eh mash potatoes eh, and we we we are gonna have a good time.
With a turkey, eh mash potatoes eh!
It’s Thanksgiving
It’s Thanksgiving

Yo. It’s Thanksgiving giving giving and I’m trying to be forgiving. (come on girl)
Nothing is forbidden. You know we I gotta have.
I gotta give thanks to you, and you, and you.
Can’t be hateful, gotta be grateful.
Gotta be grateful, can’t be hateful.
Mash potatoes on my – on my table.
I got ribs smelling up my neighbor’s cribs. (alright)
Can’t deny
Havin’ good times
We’d be laughing till we cry

It’s Thanks
Thanks Thanks Thanksgiving
Come on
It’s Thanks
Thanks Thanks Thanksgiving
Give em Thanksgiving Yo!

Oh oh oh it’s Thanksgiving. We we we we are gonna have a good time.
Oh oh oh it’s Thanksgiving. We we we we are gonna have a good time.
With a turkey, eh mash potatoes eh, and we we we are gonna have a good time.
With a turkey, eh mash potatoes eh!
It’s Thanksgiving
It’s Thanksgiving

Nicole Westbrook – It’s Thanksgiving – Video

People’s Choice Awards 2013 Nominees

16 Nov

The nominations for the 2013 People’s Choice Awards (Jan. 9) were announced last night.

Maroon 5 front man Adam Levine is up for six awards, while Justin Bieber earned five nods,

The full list of 2013 People’s Choice Awards nominees: 

MOVIES

Favorite Movie:

The Amazing Spider-Man
The Avengers
The Dark Knight Rises
The Hunger Games
Snow White and the Huntsman

Favorite Movie Actor:

Channing Tatum
Johnny Depp
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Robert Downey, Jr.
Will Smith

Favorite Movie Actress:

Anne Hathaway
Emma Stone
Jennifer Lawrence
Mila Kunis
Scarlett Johansson

Favorite Movie Icon:

Emma Thompson
Maggie Smith
Meryl Streep
Michelle Pfeiffer
Susan Sarandon

Favorite Action Movie:

The Amazing Spider-Man
The Avengers
The Dark Knight Rises
The Hunger Games
Men in Black 3

Favorite Action Movie Star:

Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Christian Bale
Robert Downey, Jr.
Will Smith

Favorite Face of Heroism:

Anne Hathaway – The Dark Knight Rises
Emma Stone – The Amazing Spider-Man
Jennifer Lawrence – The Hunger Games
Kristen Stewart – Snow White and the Huntsman
Scarlett Johansson – The Avengers

Favorite Comedic Movie:

21 Jump Street
Dark Shadows
Pitch Perfect
Ted
What to Expect When You’re Expecting

Favorite Comedic Actor:

Adam Sandler
Ben Stiller
Channing Tatum
Will Ferrell
Zach Galifianakis

Favorite Comedic Actress:

Cameron Diaz
Emily Blunt
Jennifer Aniston
Mila Kunis
Reese Witherspoon

Favorite Dramatic Movie:

Argo
The Lucky One
Magic Mike
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
The Vow

Favorite Dramatic Movie Actor:

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jake Gyllenhaal
Liam Neeson
Zac Efron

Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress:

Charlize Theron
Emma Watson
Keira Knightley
Meryl Streep
Rachel McAdams

Favorite Movie Franchise:

The Avengers
The Dark Knight
The Hunger Games
Madagascar
Spider-Man

Favorite Movie Superhero:

Andrew Garfield – Spider-Man
Chris Evans – Captain America
Chris Hemsworth – Thor
Christian Bale – Batman
Robert Downey, Jr. – Iron Man

Favorite On-Screen Chemistry:

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield – The Amazing Spider-Man
Jennifer Lawrence, Josh Hutcherson, Liam Hemsworth – The Hunger Games
Kristen Stewart, Chris Hemsworth – Snow White and the Huntsman
Rachel McAdams, Channing Tatum – The Vow
Scarlett Johansson, Jeremy Renner – The Avengers

Favorite Movie Fan Following:

Potterheads – Harry Potter
Ringers – The Lord of the Rings
Rum Runners – Pirates of the Caribbean
Tributes – The Hunger Games
Twihards – Twilight

TELEVISION

Favorite Network TV Comedy:

The Big Bang Theory
Glee
How I Met Your Mother
Modern Family
New Girl

Favorite Network TV Drama:

Gossip Girl
Grey’s Anatomy
Grimm
Once Upon a Time
Revenge

Favorite Cable TV Comedy:

Awkward
Hot in Cleveland
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Melissa & Joey
Psych

Favorite Cable TV Drama:

Burn Notice
Leverage
Pretty Little Liars
The Walking Dead
White Collar

Favorite Premium Cable TV Show:

Dexter
Game of Thrones
Homeland
Spartacus
True Blood

Favorite TV Crime Drama:

Bones
Castle
Criminal Minds
CSI
NCIS

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show:

Doctor Who
Once Upon a Time
Supernatural
The Vampire Diaries
The Walking Dead

Favorite Comedic TV Actor:

Chris Colfer
Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Jim Parsons
Neil Patrick Harris
Ty Burrell

Favorite Comedic TV Actress:

Jane Lynch
Kaley Cuoco
Lea Michele
Sofia Vergara
Zooey Deschanel

Favorite Dramatic TV Actor:

Ian Somerhalder
Jared Padalecki
Jensen Ackles
Nathan Fillion
Paul Wesley

Favorite Dramatic TV Actress:

Ellen Pompeo
Emily Deschanel
Ginnifer Goodwin
Nina Dobrev
Stana Katic

Favorite Daytime TV Host:

George Stephanopoulos, Josh Elliott, Lara Spencer, Robin Roberts, Sam Champion, Good Morning America
Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan, Live with Kelly & Michael
Ellen DeGeneres, The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Al Roker, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, The Today Show
Barbara Walters, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Joy Behar, Sherri Shepherd, Whoopi Goldberg, The View

Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host:

Chelsea Handler
Conan O’Brien
David Letterman
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Kimmel

Favorite New Talk Show Host:

Jeff Probst
Katie Couric
Michael Strahan
Ricki Lake
Steve Harvey

Favorite Competition TV Show:

American Idol
America’s Got Talent
Dancing with the Stars
The Voice
The X Factor

Favorite Celebrity Judge:

Adam Levine
Britney Spears
Christina Aguilera
Demi Lovato
Jennifer Lopez

Favorite TV Fan Following:

Gleeks – Glee
Little Liars – Pretty Little Liars
Oncers – Once Upon A Time
SPNFamily – Supernatural
TVDFamily – The Vampire Diaries

Favorite New TV Comedy:

Ben & Kate
Go On
Guys with Kids
The Mindy Project
The Neighbors
The New Normal
Partners

Favorite New TV Drama:

666 Park Avenue
Arrow
Beauty & The Beast
Chicago Fire
Elementary
Emily Owens, M.D.
Last Resort
The Mob Doctor
Nashville
Revolution
Vegas

MUSIC

Favorite Male Artist:

Blake Shelton
Chris Brown
Jason Mraz
Justin Bieber
Usher

Favorite Female Artist:

Adele
Carrie Underwood
Katy Perry
Pink
Taylor Swift

Favorite Pop Artist

Adele
Demi Lovato
Justin Bieber
Katy Perry
Pink

Favorite Hip Hop Artist:

Drake
Flo Rida
Jay-Z
Nicki Minaj
Pitbull

Favorite R&B Artist:

Alicia Keys
Beyonce
Bruno Mars
Rihanna
Usher

Favorite Band:

Green Day
Linkin Park
Maroon 5
No Doubt
Train

Favorite Country Artist:

Blake Shelton
Carrie Underwood
Jason Aldean
Taylor Swift
Tim McGraw

Favorite Breakout Artist:

Carly Rae Jepsen
Fun.
Gotye
One Direction
The Wanted

Favorite Song:

Call Me Maybe – Carly Rae Jepsen
One More Night – Maroon 5
We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together – Taylor Swift
We Are Young – Fun. featuring Janelle Monae
What Makes You Beautiful – One Direction

Favorite Album:

Believe – Justin Bieber
Blown Away – Carrie Underwood
Overexposed – Maroon 5
Some Nights – Fun.
Up All Night – One Direction

Favorite Music Video:

Boyfriend – Justin Bieber
Call Me Maybe – Carly Rae Jepsen
Gangnam Style – Psy
Part of Me – Katy Perry
Payphone – Maroon 5

Favorite Music Fan Following:

Beliebers – Justin Bieber
Directioners – One Direction
KatyCats – Katy Perry
Lovatics – Demi Lovato
Selenators – Selena Gomez

One Direction – They Don’t Know About Us

5 Nov

One Direction – They Don’t Know About Us from Take Me Home album

One Direction – Little Things (Official Video) Premiere

2 Nov

Check out the premiere of the video for One Direction‘s new single “Little Things”!

The video, which is all in black and white, features the guys – Harry Styles, Liam Payne, Zayn Malik, Niall Horan, and Louis Tomlinson – singing the song in a studio.

Music video by One Direction performing Little Things.